Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FARNWORTH ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+13.9%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
-6.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+150.0%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 4 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4DG
← Back to All Properties