Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINTERSDALE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 2GR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+57.0%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+121.6%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 2GR
← Back to All Properties