Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, THE KNARES, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 5SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+82.5%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+8.1%
Sold on 3 July 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+12.8%
Sold on 1 April 2008
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 5SS
← Back to All Properties