Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BROADWAY VILLAS, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£302,500
Last Sold Price
3 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£117,650 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£302,500
+63.6%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£117,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,850
+23.2%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 13 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6JU
← Back to All Properties