Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BOWMANS COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£14,100 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
+11.3%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Terraced
+£14,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,900
+54.2%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£43,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+39.7%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 5 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5SD
← Back to All Properties