Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, LAITHE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,995
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£9,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£59,995
+20.0%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
+78.6%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+133.3%
Sold on 13 January 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
-7.7%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 2LJ
← Back to All Properties