Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, KINGS LOCK CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 9GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+75.4%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,500
+137.5%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9GW
← Back to All Properties