Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 21, DAVIGDOR ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,750
Last Sold Price
12 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£92,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£279,750
+49.2%
Sold on 12 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+25.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+61.3%
Sold on 18 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+86.2%
Sold on 17 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 8 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1QB
← Back to All Properties