Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, WHITEGATES, WILMSLOW ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+12.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+73.2%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
-8.8%
Sold on 6 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+63.5%
Sold on 20 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1HG
← Back to All Properties