Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, LANGDOWN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 6ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+46.8%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+5.8%
Sold on 6 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+25.0%
Sold on 21 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+192.3%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 6ER
← Back to All Properties