Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LONGFIELD ROAD, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 1LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£219,950
+83.3%
Sold on 9 January 2017
Terraced
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+104.2%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 1LJ
← Back to All Properties