Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31A, RAINBOW ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+66.7%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Detached
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+34.8%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Detached
+£46,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 31 July 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8AH
← Back to All Properties