Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CLINCH GREEN AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.9%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+65.9%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,000
+60.0%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+58.5%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5HW
← Back to All Properties