Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HOME CLOSE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.1%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£389,000
+69.1%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+146.0%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 1 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4DJ
← Back to All Properties