Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BADGER CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+16.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+54.6%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,000
+9.0%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 1 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2EQ
← Back to All Properties