Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PARAGON COURT, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+53.8%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+44.5%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+100.2%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1JB
← Back to All Properties