Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9XE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+42.2%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 April 2010
Detached
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 26 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9XE
← Back to All Properties