Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ST JAMES COURT, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8FG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+21.4%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£182,000
+33.8%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 25 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-2.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+155.0%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£77,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8FG
← Back to All Properties