Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WOODLANDS CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1RX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 17 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+6.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,000
Sold on 18 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1RX
← Back to All Properties