Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE MALTINGS, FAVERSHAM, SWALE, KENT
ME13 7DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+63.0%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+211.0%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£156,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME13 7DU
← Back to All Properties