Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CUSAK ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£211,000
+36.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 2 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-4.3%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
+108.9%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 15 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XH
← Back to All Properties