Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CROMWELL COURT, FARRER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+8.8%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+91.1%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8JH
← Back to All Properties