Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SANDINGTON DRIVE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 2ZA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
-1.1%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£465,000
+8.1%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000
+14.7%
Sold on 4 November 2021
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 August 2019
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,000
+9.4%
Sold on 14 November 2017
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,500
-5.0%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Detached
-£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,050
Sold on 5 February 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 2ZA
← Back to All Properties