165, WROSLYN ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX29 8AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£432,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£432,500+57.3%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+18.3%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500+15.7%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£201,000
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1