Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, VERDALE AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 9TG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£323,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£323,000
+28.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,000
+73.8%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 9TG
← Back to All Properties