Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GEORGE STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+89.4%
Sold on 25 July 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+53.5%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DT
← Back to All Properties