Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, THE KILNS, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2DR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+5.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,500
+10.7%
Sold on 28 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+12.6%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+3.3%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 27 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2DR
← Back to All Properties