Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DANESCOURT ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 8AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+42.2%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+32.8%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+38.9%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 2 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 8AH
← Back to All Properties