Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, GOLDENACRES, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6YT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£680,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.9%
Price Change
+£300,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£680,000
+78.9%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Detached
+£300,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£379,995
+7.0%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£355,000
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6YT
← Back to All Properties