250, BURSLEDON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO19 8ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£227,000+27.5%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+7.2%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000+11.8%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 7 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1