Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, AVELINE COURT, LAKE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
14 December 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£162,500
+29.0%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+152.0%
Sold on 30 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1RW
← Back to All Properties