Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MORGAN CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 5JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+19.4%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+19.8%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+52.2%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
+31.4%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+26.5%
Sold on 18 November 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 27 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 5JH
← Back to All Properties