Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, CLIFF ROAD, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5XE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,075,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,075,000
+43.3%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£750,000
-9.1%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Detached
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£825,000
+73.7%
Sold on 22 May 2017
Detached
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£475,000
Sold on 27 March 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5XE
← Back to All Properties