Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, SEDGWICK STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£515,000
+28.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£400,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+18.2%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+56.2%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 3 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3AL
← Back to All Properties