Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BROOMWOOD CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S20 1GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+40.9%
Sold on 20 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+72.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,950
+45.3%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S20 1GP
← Back to All Properties