Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FAR LAWNS, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.2%
Price Change
-£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
-18.2%
Sold on 23 January 2013
Detached
-£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,950
+43.0%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+38.9%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 30 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3FL
← Back to All Properties