Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FLINTWICH MANOR, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4YP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£216,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+4.2%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+21.5%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+41.7%
Sold on 12 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4YP
← Back to All Properties