Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 14, BERTRAM ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L17 8UF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+68.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£86,000
-14.9%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,000
+23.9%
Sold on 5 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,500
+12.4%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+68.6%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L17 8UF
← Back to All Properties