Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LAYTON ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,000
+38.8%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-5.3%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+36.1%
Sold on 18 February 2008
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1PB
← Back to All Properties