Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE LINDENS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 0LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+76.5%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,000
-35.4%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+31.8%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+49.9%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 0LR
← Back to All Properties