Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 208, SMITHFIELD BUILDINGS, 44, TIB STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+2.4%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+75.4%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 22 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1LA
← Back to All Properties