Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, THE WALK, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£449,950
Last Sold Price
2 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.8%
Price Change
+£134,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£449,950
+42.8%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Detached
+£134,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+6.8%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 15 July 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 1QG
← Back to All Properties