Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NORCLIFFE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+45.5%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+146.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8PL
← Back to All Properties