Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, NEWPORT, SUSSEX WHARF, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+11.5%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 15 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 24 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5BJ
← Back to All Properties