Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ROCHFORD CLOSE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8XZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+81.4%
Sold on 8 December 2014
Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 June 2001
Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,995
+1.6%
Sold on 6 October 1998
Detached
+£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+16.0%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 1 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8XZ
← Back to All Properties