28, WOODGREEN ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE

SO22 6LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£407,870
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+152.6%
Price Change
+£246,370 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£407,870+152.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£246,370 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500+38.0%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+77.3%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1