Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 142, PLAZA QUARTER 3, SACKVILLE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.8%
Price Change
-£30,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,000
-24.8%
Sold on 16 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
-1.6%
Sold on 3 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 7 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 2RP
← Back to All Properties