2, CHANTRY ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE

PO12 4NF

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+24.4%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000-13.5%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000+45.3%
Sold on 26 June 2019
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000-2.2%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+7.7%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995+117.9%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£91,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 3 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1