Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WOODLAND AVENUE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£74,725 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£255,000
+41.5%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£74,725 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,275
+63.9%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£70,275 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+120.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 3 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0PE
← Back to All Properties