Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, POPLAR STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 3JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+21.4%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-0.5%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,500
+59.2%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+64.6%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV2 3JZ
← Back to All Properties